Blue Dynamic logo white

Privacy policy

Dear,

in connection with the operation of Blue Dynamic at bluedynamic.cz (“websites”) we, i.e. Blue Dynamic, s.r.o. (“company”) may collect, process and store certain personal data of certain entrepreneurs who will submit their projects for discussion on the websites. The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the aspects of such personal data processing.

1. For what purpose will personal data be processed and what is the legal basis of such processing?

The provided personal data will be processed solely to support and discuss submitted projects, this may include project assessment, contacting the founders and entrepreneurs or creation of company’s internal database. The legal basis of the personal data processing is consent under article 6 (1) a) of the general data protection regulation (“GDPR”), which will be requested in connection with the submission of information about the project.

To a limited extent, the personal data may be processed also for the protection of company’s legitimate interest under article 6 (1) f) of the GDPR consisting of company’s internal administrative needs and protection against possible disputes.

2. What personal data will be processed?

We may process various personal data which will be provided through the websites about you and about the project. This may include your identification and contact data, identification and description of the project and all other data which will be obtained in related communication.

3. How will we process your personal data and who will we share them with?

The personal data you provided will be processed by company’s authorized employees. If necessary, the personal data may be to a limited extent processed also by our data processor who provide us with necessary support services (e.g. IT service providers).  We may transfer certain data about the project also to investors who may be potentially interested in it. In all those cases a personal data processing agreement is always concluded, under which the respective service provider is obliged to ensure an adequate level of protection and security of personal data, as it is done by the company.

We do not intend to transfer the personal data outside the EU. However, it may happen that the investor or service provider will be located outside of the EU. In that case we ensure that the conditions for transmitting the data in accordance with the GDPR are met.

4. How long will we keep your personal data?

We intent to keep your personal data processed for the purpose of supporting and discussing the projects for the duration of our mutual cooperation in supporting and discussing the project and for a period not extending 2 years after such cooperation is terminated, unless your consent is revoked earlier.

5. Are you obliged to provide us your personal data?

You are not obliged to provide us with the personal data. Their provision is entirely voluntary. Please, however, note that we will not be able to provide you with our services regarding support and discussion of the project if the data are not provided.

6. What rights regarding the processing of your personal data do you have?

Whenever during the processing of your personal data, you can under the legal conditions (mainly under the provisions of the GDPR), use these your rights: right to the access of your personal data, which we process about you, right to rectify or erase them, if appropriate the right to have the processing restricted, and the right to object the processing, as well as the right to data portability. You can also revoke your consent with personal data processing or file a complaint with the Office for personal data protection (https://www.uoou.cz/).

7. Who is the controller of the personal data and whom can I turn to with my questions?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can turn to Blue Dynamic s.r.o., identification number: 06385745, having registered office at Dlouhá 730/35, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic, web site: https://www.bluedynamic.cz/, e-mail: info@bluedynamic.cz, who is the controller of your personal data.

Our specialists will be happy to help you