Personal data protection

I want a free consultation

Gentlemen,

In connection with the operation of Blue Dynamic at bluedynamic.com (the "Website"), we, i.e. Blue Dynamic, s.r.o. (the "Company"), may collect, process and store certain personal data of certain entrepreneurs who submit their projects for discussion on the Website. The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the aspects of such processing of personal data.

1. For what purpose will personal data be processed and what is the legal basis for such processing?

The personal data provided will only be processed for the purpose of supporting and discussing the submitted projects, which may include assessing the projects, contacting founders and entrepreneurs or creating an internal company database. The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent under Article 6(1)(A) of the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"), which will be required in connection with the provision of project information.

To a limited extent, personal data may also be processed to protect the legitimate interest of the company pursuant to Article 6(1)(F) GDPR, which includes the internal administrative needs of the company and protection against potential litigation.

2. What personal data will be processed?

We may process a variety of personal data provided about you and the project through the website. This may include your identification and contact details, identification and description of the project and any other data that will be obtained in related communications.

3. How will we process your personal data and with whom will we share it?

The personal data you provide will be processed by authorised employees of the company. If necessary, personal data may also be processed to a limited extent by our data processors who provide us with necessary support services (e.g. IT service providers). We may also pass on certain project data to investors who may be potentially interested in the project. In all of these cases, there is always a data processing agreement in place, under which the relevant service provider is required to ensure an adequate level of protection and security of personal data, as the Company does.

We do not intend to transfer personal data outside the EU. However, it may be the case that the investor or service provider is located outside the EU. In such a case, we will ensure that the conditions for the transfer of data are met in accordance with the GDPR.

4. How long will we keep your personal data?

We intend to keep your personal data processed for the purpose of project support and project discussion for the duration of our cooperation in project support and project discussion and for a period not exceeding 2 years after the end of such cooperation, unless your consent is withdrawn earlier.

5. Are you obliged to provide us with your personal data?

You are not obliged to provide us with personal data. Providing it is completely voluntary. However, please note that if the data is not provided, we will not be able to provide you with our support and discussion services for the project.

6. What rights do you have regarding the processing of your personal data?

At any time during the processing of your personal data, you may exercise the following rights under the legal conditions (in particular under the provisions of the GDPR): the right to access your personal data that we process about you, the right to rectification or erasure, or the right to restriction of processing and the right to object to processing, as well as the right to data transfer. You may also withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data or lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority (https://www.uoou.cz/).

7. Who is the data controller and who can I contact with my questions?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact Blue Dynamic s.r.o., identification number: 06385745, with registered office at Dlouhá 730/35, 110 00 Prague 1, Czech Republic, website: https: // www.bluedynamic.cz/, e-mail: info@bluedynamic.cz, which is the controller of your personal data.

 

 

To open cookie editing click here.

magnifiercrosschevron-upchevron-down
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss Twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube Twitter instagram